TEAMS

E.Kim (Korea)

  • Eunbi Kim (skip / fourth)
  • Eunjin Oh (third)
  • Jaeyi Chung (second)
  • Sueyeon Kang (lead)
  • Yujin Jeong (alternate)
  • Dagyeom Jeong (coach)

Curling Background of the Skip
Karuizawa International Curling Championships 2015 4th place
Junior World Curling Championships 2015 6th place
Junior Asia Pacific Curling Championships 2014 Gold

Enami(エリートアカデミー)[長野]

  • Ami Enami (skip / fourth) 江並杏実
  • Minori Suzuki (third) 鈴木みのり
  • Sae Yamamoto (second) 山本 冴
  • Mone Ryokawa (lead) 両川萌音
  • Hatomi Nagaoka (coach) 長岡はと美
  • Mitsuki Satoh (coach) 佐藤みつき

Curling Background of the Skip
Cyubu Curling Champiohships 2018 2nd place
Japan Curling Championships 2016 4th place
Japan Junior Curling Championships 2015 2nd place

Jackson(Scotland)

  • Sophie Jackson (skip / fourth)
  • Naomi Brown (third)
  • Mili Smith (second)
  • Sophie Sinclain (lead)
  • Tom Brewster (coach)

Curling Background of the Skip
Scottish Ladies Championships 2018 2nd place
World Junior Curling Championships silver
World B Junior Curling Championships 2017 1st place

Kanai(Karuizawa Jr. [Neos]) [長野]

  • Asuka Kanai (skip / fourth) 金井亜翠香
  • Miyu Ueno (third) 上野美優
  • Yui Ueno (second) 上野結生
  • Hinako Sonobe (lead) 園部日向子
  • Nagisa Matsumura (coach) 松村なぎさ

Curling Background of the Skip
Japan Junior Curling Championships 2017 2nd place
Japan Curling Championships 2017 5th place
Cyubu Curling Championships 2017 1st place

Koana(チーム富士急)[山梨]

  • Tori Koana (skip / third) 小穴桃里
  • Junko Nishimuro (fourth) 西室淳子
  • Yuna Kotani (second) 小谷優奈
  • Mao Ishigaki (lead) 石垣真央
  • Arisa Kotani (alternate) 小谷有理沙
  • Yuji Nishimuro (coach) 西室雄二

Curling Background of the Skip
Japan Curling Championships 2018 1st place
World Women’s Curling Championship 2018

Kudo(ST Tokyo)[東京]

  • Kaede Kudo (skip / fourth) 工藤 楓
  • Kyoka Kuramitsu (third) 倉光杏佳
  • Mayu Sugahara (second) 菅原舞雪
  • Sakiko Suzuki (lead) 鈴木彩希子
  • Yui Tanaka (alternate) 田中優惟

Curling Background of the Skip
Qualifying trial for Winter Universiade 2018 1st place
World Junior Curling Championships 2017 8th place
Japan Curling Championships 2016 5th place

M.Kim(Korea)

  • Minji Kim (skip / fourth)
  • Hyerin Kim (third)
  • Tae I Yang (second)
  • Sujin Kim (lead)
  • Sungjun Lee (coach)
  • Young Tae Moon (coach)

Curling Background of the Skip
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic 2018 1st place
World Junior Curling Championships 2018 6th place
World Junior Curling Championships 2017 4th place

Minami(STRAHL)[北海道]

  • Mayu Minami (skip / fourth) 南 真由
  • Kana Ogawa (third) 小川香奈
  • Natsuko Ishiyama (second) 石山奈津子
  • Yui Tanaka (lead) 田中結衣

Curling Background of the Skip

Nakajima(中部電力)[長野]

  • Seina Nakajima (skip / second) 中嶋星奈
  • Chiaki Matsumura (fourth) 松村千秋
  • Ikue Kitazawa (third) 北澤育恵
  • Hasumi Ishigooka (lead) 石郷岡葉純
  • Yuuji Obinata (coach) 大日方優次

Curling Background of the Skip
Japan Curling Championships 2018 3rd place
Japan Curling Championships 2017 1st place

Natsuizaka(チーム札幌)[北海道]

  • Mayu Natsuizaka (skip / fourth) 夏井坂真由
  • Mari Ikawa (third) 井川真里
  • Tamaki Kogawa (second) 古川珠妃
  • Anri Sato (lead) 佐藤杏莉
  • Minami Arakida (alternate) 荒木田南実

Curling Background of the Skip
Advics Cup 2018
Karuizawa International Curling Championships 2017
Japan Curling Championships 2017 6th place

Sidorova(Russia)

  • Anna Sidorova (skip / fourth)
  • Margarita Fomina (third)
  • Alexandra Raeva (second)
  • Nkeiruka Ezekh (lead)

Curling Background of the Skip
European Curling Championships 2017 5th place

Toda(エリートアカデミー)[長野]

  • Yumi Toda (skip / fourth) 戸田優美
  • Eri Ogihara (third) 荻原詠理
  • Sakura Asano (second) 浅野さくら
  • Rito Suyama (lead) 須山莉都
  • Hatomi Nagaoka (coach) 長岡はと美
  • Mitsuki Satoh (coach) 佐藤みつき

Curling Background of the Skip
Chubu Curling Championships 2018 4th place
Kanto Chubu Junior Curling Championships 2017 3rd place

U.Gim(Korea)

  • Un Chi Gim (skip / fourth)
  • Min Ji Um (third)
  • Susi Kim (second)
  • Ye Eun Seol (lead)
  • Ye Ji Seol (alternate)
  • Dong Ho Shin (coach)

Curling Background of the Skip
Karuizawa International Curling Championships 2017 1st place
World Women’s Curling Championship 2016 7th place
Sochi Winter Olympics 2014 7th place

Walker(Canada)

  • Laura Walker (skip / fourth)
  • Cathy Overton-Clapham (third)
  • Lori Olson-Johns (second)
  • Laine Peters (lead)

Curling Background of the Skip
World Mixed Doubles Championship 2018 Bronze
Canadian University Championship 1st place
Karuizawa International Curling Championships 2012 1st place

Yoshimura(北海道銀行フォルティウス)[北海道]

  • Sayaka Yoshimura (skip / fourth) 吉村紗也香
  • Kaho Onodera (third) 小野寺佳歩
  • Anna Ohmiya (second) 近江谷杏菜
  • Yumie Funayama (lead) 船山弓枝
  • Hiroshi Sato (coach) 佐藤 浩

Curling Background of the Skip
City of Parth Ladies International 2018 4th place
World Junior Curling Championships 2013 Bronze

Carruthers(Canada)

  • Reid Carruthers (skip / third)
  • Mike McEwen (fourth)
  • Matt Wozniak (second)
  • Colin Hodgson (lead)

Curling Background of the Skip
World Mixed Doubles Championship 2017 Silver
Brier – Canadian Men’s Championship2013 Silver
World Men’s Curling Championship 2011 Gold

H.Matsumura(Ignites長野)[長野]

  • Hayato Matsumura (skip / fourth) 松村勇人
  • Rui Satoh (third) 佐藤 塁
  • Genya Nishizawa (second) 西澤弦也
  • Shu Kai (lead) 甲斐 周
  • Minato Hayamizu (alternate) 速水 港
  • Makoto Hizawa (alternate) 樋沢誠人

Curling Background of the Skip
Advics Cup 2017 3rd place

Ikezaki(北海道大学)[北海道]

  • Daishi Ikezaki (skip / fourth) 池﨑大志
  • Takuma Makanae (third) 蒔苗匠馬
  • Kishiro Kyo (second) 京 貴士郎
  • Takaaki Minami (lead) 南 郁慧

Curling Background of the Skip
Hokkaido Junior Curling Championships 2018 1st place
Japan Curling Championships 2018 7th place
Hokkaido Curling Championships 2018 2nd place

Iwai(札幌国際大学)[北海道]

  • Masaki Iwai (skip / third) 岩井真幸
  • Go Aoki (fourth) 青木 豪
  • Ryotarou Syukuya (second) 宿谷涼太郎
  • Kouki Ogiwara (lead) 荻原功暉
  • Kei Kamada (alternate) 鎌田 渓
  • Takayuki Doi (coach) 土居誉享
  • Mitsugu Arai (coach) 新井 貢

Curling Background of the Skip
Japan Curling Championships 2018 1st place
World Men’s Curling Championship 2018
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic 2018 1st place

Kanda(I.C.E.)[東京]

  • Junpei Kanda (skip / fourth) 神田順平
  • Kosuke Morozumi (third) 両角公佑
  • Shinya Iwamoto (second) 岩本晋也
  • Shotaro Hashimoto (lead) 橋本祥太朗
  • Hiromu Otani (alternate) 大谷拡夢
  • Steve Crockett (coach) スティーブ クロケット

Curling Background of the Skip
Japan Curling Championships2018 5th place
Japan Curling Championships2017
Japan Curling Championships2016 2nd place

Ogihara(軽井沢WILE)[長野]

  • Ryo Ogihara (skip / fourth) 荻原 諒
  • Kohei Okamura (third) 岡村康平
  • Tatsuya Hayashi (second) 林 達也
  • Daiki Yamazaki (lead) 山﨑大樹
  • Kizuki Ryokawa (alternate) 両川築

Curling Background of the Skip
Cyubu Curling Championships 2018 2nd place
Japan Curling Championships 2017 4th place
Japan Curling Championships 2016 4th place

Park(Korea)

  • JongDuk Park (skip / fourth)
  • YoonHo Nam (third)
  • MinHyeon Yoo (second)
  • JeongMin Kim (lead)
  • SeYong Yang (coach)

Curling Background of the Skip
Korea National Cup 2018 2nd place
Advis Cup 2018 1st place

Shikano(北見工業大学)[北海道]

  • Daiki Shikano (skip / fourth) 鹿野大貴
  • Rui Isida (third) 石田 塁
  • Kouki Kinoshita (second) 木下航希
  • Takada Keisaku (lead) 高田渓作
  • Ryo Itubo (alternate) 井坪 嶺
  • Hitoshi Yanagi (coach) 柳 等

Curling Background of the Skip
Japan University Curling Championships 2017 3rd place

Shimizu(軽井沢CC)[長野]

  • Yoshiro Shimizu (skip / fourth) 清水芳郎
  • Tamotsu Matsumura (third) 松村 保
  • Yuki Sakamoto (second) 坂本優希
  • Hayato Satoh (lead) 佐藤勇人
  • Yasuo Mochida (alternate) 持田靖夫

Curling Background of the Skip
Japan Curling Championships 2018 3rd place

Shimizuno(札幌学院大学)[北海道]

  • Kanya Shimizuno (skip / fourth) 清水野栞也
  • Ryota Meguro (third) 目黒良太
  • Sota Hirosawa (second) 廣澤壮汰
  • Ryota Haeno (lead) 生野稜大
  • Tatsuki Sasaki (alternate) 佐々木 樹
  • Toshio Tsuchida (coach) 土田利夫
  • Tetsuya Tobita (coach) 飛田哲也

Curling Background of the Skip
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic 2018 7th place
Karuizawa International Curling Championships 2017
World Junior B Curling Championships 2017

Shuster(USA)

  • John Shuster (skip / fourth)
  • Chris Plys (third)
  • Matt Hamilton (second)
  • John Landsteiner (lead)

Curling Background of the Skip
PyeongChang Winter Olympics 2018 Gold

S.kim(Korea)

  • Soohyuk Kim (skip / fourth)
  • Byeongjin Jeong (third)
  • Jeongjae Lee (second)
  • Donghyeong Lee (lead)
  • Hyeonjiu Hwang (alternate)
  • Jeho Lee (coach)

Curling Background of the Skip
Korea Curling Championship 2018 1st place
Pacific Asia Curling Championships 2015 Gold
Aomori Winter Asian Game 2003 1st place

Usui(KiT Curling Club)[北海道]

  • Shingo Usui (skip / third) 臼井槙吾
  • Kohsuke Hirata (fourth) 平田洸介
  • Sota Jutori (second) 十鳥聡太
  • Yoshiya Miura (lead) 三浦善也
  • Hirofumi Kobayashi (alternate / coach) 小林博文

Curling Background of the Skip
Hokkaido Bank Classic 2018 2nd place

Yamaguchi(SC軽井沢クラブ)[長野]

  • Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi (skip / fourth) 山口剛史
  • Satoshi Koizumi (third) 小泉 聡
  • Fukuhiro Ohno (second) 大野福公
  • Taisei Kanai (lead) 金井大成
  • Riku Yanagisawa (alternate) 栁澤李空
  • Hatomi Nagaoka (coach) 長岡はと美

Curling Background of the Skip
PyeongChang Winter Olympics 2018 8th place

Y.Matsumura(コンサドーレ)[北海道]

  • Yuta Matsumura (skip / fourth) 松村雄太
  • Tetsuro Shimizu (third) 清水徹郎
  • Yasumasa Tanida (second) 谷田康真
  • Shinya Abe (lead) 阿部晋也
  • Kosuke Aita (alternate) 相田晃輔

Curling Background of the Skip
Japan Curling Championships 2018 2nd place
Japan Curling Championships 2017 2nd place